>
>
Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome

Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome

Grindelwald, Switzerland
Very good
2 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 64 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
2 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
6.25
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
8.75
Location
7.5
Price quality
6.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Challibar
750 m
Plaza-Club
50 m
Mescalero
350 m
Take Away 191
4 m
Singh Brothers & Partners One
20 m
Restaurant Golden India
10 m
Ski lifts
Grindelwald - Grund - Kleine Scheideggbahn Cog Train
800 m
Firstbahn
100 m
Bodmi
1.8 km
Natural Beauty
Jungfrau
0 m
First
50 m
Public transport
Grindelwald Grund
2.2 km
Grindelwald
850 m
Closest airports
Bern-Belp Airport
68 km

Facilities - Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome is located at the following address: Grindelwald, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome allow pets?

Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome lies around 68 km away from Bern-Belp Airport.

How far is Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome from the center of Grindelwald?

The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome has only Apartment option.

Is parking available at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome for a fee?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Dutch.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Apartment Chalet Abendrot apARTments-25 by Interhome?

Guests can easily walk to Seilpark Interlaken in about minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!