>
>
Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome

Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome

Grindelwald, Switzerland
Excellent
4 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 1 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
4 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
9.38
Cleanliness
9.38
Comfort
9.38
Location
9.38
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Challibar
1.1 km
Plaza-Club
1.9 km
Mescalero
1.6 km
La Marmite
2.2 km
Lisi-Bisi by Marlies Garbani
700 m
Café 3692 - Harmonie Holz Cafe 3692 AG
50 m
Ski lifts
Grindelwald - Grund - Kleine Scheideggbahn Cog Train
1.2 km
Firstbahn
1.9 km
Bodmi
100 m
Closest airports
Emmen Air Base
90 km
Bern-Belp Airport
68 km
Natural Beauty
Jungfrau
0 m
First
1.9 km
Public transport
Grindelwald Grund
2.7 km
Grindelwald
1.3 km

Facilities - Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where is Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome located?

Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome is located at the following address: Grindelwald, Switzerland.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

To see exact prices at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome, please enter your travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

Guests can eat nearby at Lisi-Bisi by Marlies Garbani (500 m) and La Marmite (850 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome.

What is the distance between Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 68 km away from Bern-Belp Airport.

How far is Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome from the center of Grindelwald?

The distance from the center of Grindelwald to the apartment is around 650 m.

What room categories are available to book at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Dutch.

What are some notable places of interest close to Apartment Chalet Bienli Oben by Interhome?

Walking to Seilpark Interlaken from the property takes around minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!