>
>
Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome

Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome

Grindelwald, Switzerland
Good
1 reviews
7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Challibar
2 km
Plaza-Club
1.3 km
Mescalero
1.6 km
Residence
1.1 km
La Marmite
850 m
Hilty Stubli
850 m
Ski lifts
Grindelwald - Grund - Kleine Scheideggbahn Cog Train
2 km
Firstbahn
1.4 km
Bodmi
1.4 km
Closest airports
Emmen Air Base
92 km
Bern-Belp Airport
69 km
Natural Beauty
Jungfrau
0 m
First
1.3 km
Public transport
Grindelwald Grund
3.4 km
Grindelwald
2.1 km

Facilities - Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome is situated at Grindelwald, Switzerland.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Dutch.

How many kilometres separate Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome from the airport?

The property is around 69 km from Bern-Belp Airport by road.

How far is Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome from the center of Grindelwald?

The property is approximately 950 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

The room type available at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome is Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome?

Apartment Chalet zur Höhe by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!