Chalet Morgane

120 Dorfstrasse, Grindelwald, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
  • Chalet Morgane - Chalet - 1
  • Chalet Morgane - Chalet - 2
  • Chalet Morgane - Chalet - 3
  • Chalet Morgane - Chalet - 4
Guests: 7
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet features a fireplace. The chalet's kitchen, which features a refrigerator, is available for cooking and storing food. The chalet has a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Challibar
300 m
Plaza-Club
400 m
Mescalero
100 m
Gelateria di Marco
40 m
Ringgenberg
10 m
Grindel Lounge & Deko
20 m
Natural Beauty
Brienzer See
9 km
Jungfrau
0 m
First
400 m
Ski lifts
Grindelwald - Grund - Kleine Scheideggbahn Cog Train
300 m
Firstbahn
450 m
Bodmi
1.3 km
Public transport
Grindelwald Grund
1.7 km
Grindelwald
350 m
Closest airports
Bern-Belp Airport
67 km

Facilities - Chalet Morgane

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Ironing service
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Mini golf
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Morgane?

Check-in at Chalet Morgane starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Chalet Morgane?

Chalet Morgane is located at 120 Dorfstrasse, Grindelwald, Switzerland.

What rates does Chalet Morgane offer?

Rates at Chalet Morgane adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Chalet Morgane?

Guests can eat nearby at Challibar (250 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Chalet Morgane?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Chalet Morgane thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Chalet Morgane?

Guests can easily walk to Seilpark Interlaken in about minutes.

How far is Chalet Morgane from the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the chalet.

What room types are available at Chalet Morgane?

Chalet Morgane features a single room type: Chalet.

Can I park for free at Chalet Morgane?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Can guests bring pets to Chalet Morgane?

Pets are permitted at Chalet Morgane.

Is an airport transfer service available at Chalet Morgane?

Transfers between the airport and Chalet Morgane are available for an extra charge.

How far is the nearest airport from Chalet Morgane?

Chalet Morgane lies around 67 km away from Bern-Belp Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!