Garden Park Apartment

50 Lärchenweg, Central Interlaken, Interlaken, Switzerland
Exceptional
10 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 12
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 13
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 14
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 15
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 16
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 17
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 18
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 19
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 20
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 21
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 22
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 23
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 24
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 25
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 26
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 27
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 28
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 29
  • Garden Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom House - 30
Guests: 6
Area: 165 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This holiday home's standout feature is the fireplace. This spacious holiday home includes 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bath. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The holiday home offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Adapted bath
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
10 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Funny Farm
600 m
The 3 Tells Irish Pub
450 m
Bäckerei-Konditorei Steininger
400 m
Brunne
250 m
Tenne
400 m
Gelateria Crepino
550 m
Natural Beauty
Jungfrau
0 m
Lake Thun
0 m
Sprutz Waterfall
700 m
Riedwald
5 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Hohwald T-bar
11 km
Skilift Boden Platter
11 km
Skilift Habkern Sattelegg T-bar
10 km
Closest airports
Bern-Belp Airport
50 km
Sion Airport
98 km
Public transport
Harderbahn Funicular - Lower Station
1.3 km
Interlaken Ost Train Station
1.3 km

Facilities - Garden Park Apartment

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

The airport shuttle is available by request and service will incur an additional charge [of {580CHF} {per group}] for one way.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Garden Park Apartment?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Garden Park Apartment?

Garden Park Apartment is situated at 50 Lärchenweg, Interlaken, Switzerland.

How much does it cost to stay at Garden Park Apartment?

Total cost at Garden Park Apartment depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What dining options are available near Garden Park Apartment?

Nearby places to eat include Tenne, The 3 Tells Irish Pub, Bäckerei-Konditorei Steininger and Gelateria Crepino.

Does Garden Park Apartment offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Transfers between the airport and Garden Park Apartment are available for an extra charge.

How long does it take to reach Garden Park Apartment from the airport?

Guests can get from Bern-Belp Airport to Garden Park Apartment in approximately 40 minutes by car.

Is Garden Park Apartment close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Interlaken to the vacation home is around 700 m.

Which rooms are available at Garden Park Apartment?

Garden Park Apartment has only Three-Bedroom House option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Garden Park Apartment?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at Garden Park Apartment?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Garden Park Apartment, with staff speaking German, English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Garden Park Apartment?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Seilpark Interlaken (1.4 km) and Kursaalpark (800 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!