Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Laundry
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Wheelchair accessible
- Contactless check-in/out
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining is located at the following address: Chalet Pironnet, Lauterbrunnen, Switzerland.
The nightly rate at Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Staff members at Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining are fluent in German and English.
Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining offers Facilities for disabled guests as part of its accessibility features.
Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining lies around 60 km away from Bern-Belp Airport.
The distance from the center of Lauterbrunnen to the apartment is around 150 m.
The room type available at Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining is Queen Studio.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Restaurant Weidstubli (800 m).
Postcard View-Romantic Retreat-Outdoor Dining can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Nearby points of interest include Seilpark Interlaken (9.7 km) and Kursaalpark (11 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.


































