Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Mini golf
- Beauty services
- Haircut
- Hair coloring
- Hairstyling
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at am Bahnhof, Wengen, Switzerland.
At Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen, guests can choose from room types such as Classic Room with Balcony and Jungfrau view, Superior Room with Balcony and Jungfrau view, Superior Room and Family Room with Jungfrau view.
Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen, subject to availability.
Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage and Full-body massage.
Nearby points of interest include Seilpark Interlaken (9.3 km) and Kursaalpark (10.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen is located approximately 100 m from the city center.
Business facilities at Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen offers rooms from CHF 52 per night.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Hasenstall and Bar Anonym.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen for CHF 23.21 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen are available for an extra charge.
Board games are available at Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen as an indoor activity option.
The journey from Bern-Belp Airport to Hotel Silberhorn - Residences & Spa Wengen takes around 5 minutes.










































































