Hotel Crystal Interlaken
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Crystal Interlaken
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Hotel Crystal Interlaken is located at Rugenparkstrasse 13, Interlaken, Switzerland.
Current prices at Hotel Crystal Interlaken are available after selecting travel dates.
Hotel Crystal Interlaken allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Hotel Crystal Interlaken can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Hotel Crystal Interlaken lies around 49 km away from Bern-Belp Airport.
The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.
You can book Standard Double Room, Superior Twin Room with A/C (19m2), Standard Triple Room (20-23m2) and Deluxe Quadruple Room with A/C and Roof Terrace at hotel.
Nearby places to eat include Asia Garden Chen Shengzhen (200 m) and Weinhandlung Ritschard AG (500 m).
The staff at Hotel Crystal Interlaken speak multiple languages, including German, English, French, Italian and Portuguese.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Seilpark Interlaken (750 m) and Kursaalpark (1.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.





















































