>
>
Studio 112 - Riverside

Studio 112 - Riverside

36 Brienzstrasse, Interlaken, Switzerland
Good
9 reviews
7.6

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Studio 112 - Riverside - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with lake views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.6
Good
9 reviews
Staff
6.77
Facility
7.34
Cleanliness
7.57
Comfort
7.93
Location
7.94
Price quality
7.38

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Maya Club
4.6 km
Frankie's Bar
1.5 km
Whiskyness
1.2 km
India Village
40 m
coop restaurant
1000 m
Asia Restaurant
1000 m
Natural Beauty
Brienzer See
0 m
Jungfrau
0 m
Sprutz Waterfall
1.4 km
Riedwald
5 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Hohwald T-bar
11 km
Skilift Boden Platter
11 km
Skilift Habkern Sattelegg T-bar
11 km
Public transport
Harderbahn Funicular - Lower Station
450 m
Interlaken Ost Train Station
1.2 km
Closest airports
Bern-Belp Airport
51 km

Facilities - Studio 112 - Riverside

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Safety & security
  • Key access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio 112 - Riverside?

Check-in at Studio 112 - Riverside starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Studio 112 - Riverside?

The accommodation is located at 36 Brienzstrasse, Interlaken, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Studio 112 - Riverside?

Rates at Studio 112 - Riverside depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Studio 112 - Riverside?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Whiskyness (750 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Studio 112 - Riverside speak?

The staff at Studio 112 - Riverside speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Studio 112 - Riverside?

The area offers several landmarks, including Seilpark Interlaken (2.5 km) and Kursaalpark (1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Studio 112 - Riverside located near the city center?

The city center is about 1.2 km away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Studio 112 - Riverside?

The room type available at Studio 112 - Riverside is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking paid at Studio 112 - Riverside?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

Are there any special services for pets at Studio 112 - Riverside?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Studio 112 - Riverside.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Studio 112 - Riverside?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio 112 - Riverside.

How many minutes is Studio 112 - Riverside from the airport?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Bern-Belp Airport in about 40 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!